List of wait listed students for admission to the course on

                                                                   “O&M in T&D Systems”

 

                                                 Admission Date:  17th August 2005 to 22nd August 2005

                                     (Between 09:30-17:00 hrs)

 

Instructions:

The following wait listed candidates are advised to confirm before starting the availability of seats either on Website www.kar.nic.in/psti or on Telephone Nos. 080-26713758, 26714549, 26713999 from 17th August 2005 to 22nd August 2005 and report at PSTI along with following:

1)      Original certificates (Degree Certificate, Marksheet (1 to 8 sem), Caste Certificate for SC/ST)

2)      Demand Draft in favour of “PSTI” payable at Bangalore for the total amount of Rs.37200/- (Residential trainees)  Rs. 28200/- (Non-Residential trainees) towards

a.       Course fee Rs.25,000/- (1st installment)

b.      Hostel Rent Rs. 9000/- for Six months

c.       Security Deposit Rs.2000/- (Refundable)

d.      Internet/Conveyance Rs.1200/- for Six months

3)      For Sponsored candidates (Payments in Demand Draft only)

a.       Course fee Rs.50,000/- in a single installment

b.      Residential trainees Rs. 12200/- (Hostel Rent, security deposit, Internet/Conveyance charges)

c.       Non-Residential trainees Rs.3200/- (Security Deposit, Internet/conveyance charges

4)      Mess charges approximately Rs.1200/- per month payable to mess contractor directly

 

General Candidates

Sl.No.

Name & Address

M/F

Date of Birth

Gen/SC/ST

Branch

Year of passing

1

M Y SAHUL HAMEED

M

26.03.80

Gen

EEE

2002

2

GEORGE BABY

M

04.05.80

Gen

EEE

2003

3

SHIVENDRA KUMAR SAHU

M

29.07.83

Gen

Electrical

2004

4

BYJU V CHANDRAN

M

28.02.82

Gen

EEE

2003

5

DHANANJAY A NANDANPAWAR

M

09.11.77

Gen

Electrical

1999

6

RATI KANTA MOHANTA

M

29.04.82

Gen

Electrical

2004

7

MUKUND A BOGAWAR

M

02.09.80

Gen

Electrical

2003

8

DIVYA MEDIKONADA

F

26.08.84

Gen

EEE

2005

9

ANANTHESWAR G

M

23.04.82

Gen

EEE

2004

10

RASMI S RAVINDRAN

F

03.11.83

Gen

EEE

2005

11

NEERAJ SHARMA

M

29.02.84

Gen

EEE

2005

12

SRIVIDYA ANANDA RAO

F

10.09.83

Gen

EEE

2005

13

PANKAJ KUMAR UPADHYAY

M

10.10.82

Gen

EEE

2004

14

MANOJ P L

M

07.05.79

Gen

EEE

2004

15

T.JAGAN MOHAN RAJU

M

12.08.79

Gen

EEE

2001

16

RUCHI AGRAWAL

F

21.11.82

Gen

Electrical

2005

17

SAURABH VERMA

M

16.12.80

Gen

EEE

2003

18

GHULAM NABI SHAH

M

09.03.82

Gen

Electrical

2005

19

SHESHI KUMAR PANDITA

M

02.09.81

Gen

Electrical

2005

20

JAVED AKHTER

M

04.05.81

Gen

EEE

2004

21

BHARTI BAKSHI

F

09.12.82

Gen

Electrical

2005

22

PRASHANT NENE

M

06.05.82

Gen

Electrical

2005

23

SHEETAL KOTHARI

M

31.07.77

Gen

Electrical

2004

24

SHUBHDEEP ROY

M

03.03.78

Gen

EEE

2001

25

MOHAMMAD RASHID

M

01.03.81

Gen

Electrical

2003

26

ANKIIR ARORA

M

22.03.82

Gen

Electrical

2003

27

YOGESH UPRETI

M

24.06.78

Gen

Electrical

2003

28

SIJIN V S

M

30.03.82

Gen

EEE

2004

29

ASHISH GOEL

M

05.09.81

Gen

Electrical

2003

30

GOPAKUMAR V

M

14.05.83

Gen

EEE

2004

31

MEENAKSHI KAUL

F

23.03.80

Gen

Electrical

2003

32

ARUN KUMAR

M

02.02.77

Gen

Electrical

2001

33

FAHAD BIN SAYEED ALI ALHAJ

M

22.09.81

Gen

EEE

2004

34

RAHUL SINGH

M

14.08.82

Gen

EEE

2004

35

PILLARISETTI SUMAN

M

02.03.83

Gen

EEE

2004

36

REJUL RAJENDRAN

M

02.12.80

Gen

EEE

2002

37

P.SHAMBHU PRASAD

M

13.09.82

Gen

EEE

2005

38

PARVINDER SINGH

M

18.09.83

Gen

EEE

2004

39

DEEPIKA SINGH

F

30.12.83

Gen

EEE

2004

40

BAPANAPALLI BHIMESH

M

15.10.78

Gen

EEE

2002

41

ARUN BABU P CHACKO

M

24.11.81

Gen

EEE

2003

42

G.BALAJI

M

01.06.84

Gen

EEE

2005

43

RAJESH T K

M

29.05.80

Gen

EEE

2001

44

NITIN GABHANE

M

20.07.83

Gen

EEE

2005

45

PRAVEEN STANLEY SIMON

M

14.01.83

Gen

EEE

2005

46

R MURALI DHARAN

M

15.08.80

Gen

EEE

2002

47

SANTHI SENAN N R

M

27.05.

Gen

EEE

2003

48

SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH

M

10.06.78

Gen

EEE

2004

49

SWADHEEN SHARMA

M

15.08.82

Gen

EEE

2002

50

PRINCE F

M

18.12.83

Gen

EEE

2005

51

DEEPAK KUMAR SAGAR

M

08.04.84

Gen

Electrical

2005

52

SITAL PRASAD PATRA

M

06.06.79

Gen

EEE

2001

53

POONAM CHAND SAHU

M

01.06.82

Gen

EEE

2005

54

RAMESH PRASHAD MANJHI

M

01.07.79

Gen

Electrical

2001

55

SAJAR MUHAMMED S N

M

16.05.84

Gen

EEE

 

56

V MURALI KRISHNA GOTTAPU

M

29.07.83

Gen

EEE

2005

57

DHANYA K K

F

24.03.83

Gen

EEE

2004

58

JAYANTA JYOTI SANKAR MOHIMTY

M

31.03.79

Gen

EEE

2003

59

SARAFRAZ BASHIR

M

10.04.81

Gen

Electrical

2004

60

MANU BALI

M

23.11.83

Gen

EEE

2005

 

 

Scheduled Caste category

1

KOMALI YOGANAND KAWARE

F

19.04.83

SC

Electrical

2005

2

ANUP NILKANTH DHOKEY

M

24.04.83

SC

Electrical

2004

3

RAHUL GAJBE

M

09.08.82

SC

Electrical

2004

4

VIJAYAKUMAR J

M

06.07.81

SC

EEE

2002

5

ANUBHARATHY M

F

01.06.81

SC

EEE

2002

6

SANJAY RAWAT

M

23.01.82

SC

Electrical

2003

7

YOGESH KUMAR

M

01.08.78

SC

Electrical

2004

8

MANISH KUMAR ROUTIA

M

23.09.76

SC

Electrical

2000

9

SUNNY NAGAH

M

25.09.84

SC

Electrical

2005

10

VENKATESWARALU A K

M

20.09.81

SC

EEE

2004

11

K VASANTH PRASANNA

M

23.08.78

SC

EEE

2001

12

SIVARAM R

M

14.11.81

SC

EEE

2004

13

SANDEEP RAMDAS GAJBHIYE

M

09.10.80

SC

Electrical

2004

14

TUSHAR AMRUTRAO KHOBRAGADE

M

20.07.79

SC

Electrical

2003