MEMBERS OF 13TH KARNATAKA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

SL.No. CONSTITUENCY MEMBER NAME PARTY

1

NIPPANI KAKASAHEB PANDURAG PATIL INC

2

CHIKKODI SADALAGA PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI INC

3

ATHANI LAXMAN SANGAPPA SAVADI BJP

4

KAGWAD BHARAMAGOUDA (RAJU) ALAGOUDA KAGE BJP

5

KUDACHI (SC) GHATIGE SHYAMA BHIMA INC

6

RAYBAG (SC) AIHOLE D. MAHALINGAPPA BJP

7

GOKAK JARKIHOLI RAMESH LAXMANRAO INC

8

YEMKANMARDI (ST) JARKIHOLI SATHISH LAXMANRAO INC

9

BELGAUM NORTH FEROZ NURUDDIN SAIT INC

10

BELGAUM SOUTH ABHAY PATIL BJP

11

BELGAUM RURAL SANJAY B PATIL BJP

12

KHANAPUR PRAHALAD REMANI BJP

13

KITTUR MARIHAL SURESH SHIVARUDRAPPA BJP

14

BAILAHONGAL METGUD VIRUPAXI (JAGADISH) CHANNAPPA BJP

15

SAVADATTI YELLAMMA MAMANI VISHWANATH KARABASAPPA BJP

16

RAMDURG ASHOK MAHADEVAPPA PATTAN INC

17

MUDHOL (SC) GOVIND M. KARJOL BJP

18

TERDAL SIDDU SAVADI BJP

19

JAMAKHANDHI SHRIKANT K. SUBBARAO BJP

20

BILAGI MURUGESH RUDRAPPA NIRANI BJP

21

BADAMI MAHAGUNDAPPA KALLAPPA PATTANASHETTY BJP

22

BAGALKOT CHARANTIMAT VEERANNA CHANDRASHEKARAYYA BJP

23

HUNAGUND DODDANAGOUDA GUNDANAGOUDA PATIL BJP

24

MUDDEBIHAL APPJI S. NADAGOUDA INC

25

DEVARA HIPPARAGI PATIL. A.S INC

26

BASAVANA BAGEWADI SANGAPPA KALLAPPA BELLUBBI BJP

27

BABALESHWAR PATIL. M.B INC

28

BIJAPUR CITY APPASAHEB(APPU) MALLAPPA PATTANASHETTY BJP

29

NAGATHAN (SC) KATAKDHOND V. DHONDIBA BJP

30

INDI DR. BAGALI SARVABHOUM SATAGOUDA BJP

31

SINDHAGI BHUSANUR RAMESH BALAPPA BJP

32

AFZALPUR MALIKAYYA VENKAYYA GUTTEDAR INC

33

JEWARGI DODDAPPAGOUDA BJP

34

SHORAPUR (ST) NARASIMHA NAYAK (RAJU GOUDA) BJP

35

SHAHPUR SHARANABASAPPA DARSHANAPUR INC

36

YADGIR A.B.MALAKA REDDY INC

37

GURUMITKAL BABURAO BASAVANNAPPA CHINCHANSUR INC

38

CHITAPUR (SC) MALLIKARJUNA KHARGE INC

39

SEDAM SHARANA PRAKAKSH RUDRAPPA PATIL INC

40

CHINCHOLLI (SC) SUNIL VALLAPURE BJP

41

GULBARGA RURAL (SC) REVUNAYAK BELAMAGI BJP

42

GULBARGA SOUTH CHADRASHEKAR D. PATIL REVOOR BJP

43

GULBARGA NORTH QAMARUL ISLAM INC

44

ALAND SUBHASH RUKMAIAH GUTTEDAR JD(S)

45

BASAVAKALYAN BASAVARAJ PATIL ATTUR BJP

46

HUMNABAD RAJASHEKAR B PATIL INC

47

BIDAR SOUTH BANDEPPA KHASHEMPUR JD(S)

48

BIDAR GURUPADAPPA NAGAMARAPALLI INC

49

BHALKI ESHWARA BHIMANNA KHANDRE INC

50

AURAD (SC) PRABHU CHAVHAN BJP

51

RAICHUR RURAL (ST) RAJA RAYAPPA NAIK INC

52

RAICHUR SYED YASIN INC

53

MANVI (ST) HAMPAYYA NAYAK BALLATGI G INC

54

LINGASAGUR (SC) MANAPPA VAJJAL BJP

55

SINDHANUR NADAGOUDA VENKATARAO JD(S)

56

MASKI (ST) PRATAP GOWDA PATIL BJP

57

KUSHTAGI AMAREGOUDA PATIL BAYYAPURA INC

58

KANAKAGIRI (SC) SHIVARAJ TANGADAGI IND

59

GANGAVATHI PARANNA ISHWARAPPA MUNAVALLI BJP

60

YELBURGA ESHANNA GULAGANNAVAR BJP

61

KOPPAL KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPA JD(S)

62

SHIRAHATTI  (SC) RAMANNA S LAMANI BJP

63

GADAG BIDARUR S VEERUPAKSHAPPA BJP

64

RON KALAKAPPA GURUSHANTHAPPA BANDI BJP

65

NARGUND PATIL C.C BJP

66

NAVALGUND SHANKAR PATIL MUNENKOPPA BJP

67

KUNDGOL CHIKKANADAGOUDRA SIDDANAGOUDA ISWARGOUDA BJP

68

DHARWAD SEEMA ASHOK MASUTI BJP

69

HUBLI-DHARWAD CENTRAL JAGADISH SHETTAR BJP

70

HUBLI-DHARWAD EAST (SC) VEERABHADRAPPA HALAHARAVI BJP

71

HUBLI-DHARWAD WEST CHANDRAKANTH GURAPPA BELLAD BJP

72

KALAGHATGI SANTHOSH S LAD INC

73

HALIYAL SUNIL V HEGDE JD(S)

74

KUMTA DINAKAR KESHAV SHETTY JD(S)

75

BHATKAL J.D.NAIK INC

76

SIRSI VISHWESHWAR HEGDE KAGERI BJP

77

YELLAPUR VEERABHADRAGOUDA SHIVNAGOUDA PATIL BJP

78

HANGAL UDASI.C.M BJP

79

SHIGGOAN BASAVARAJA S.BOMMAI BJP

80

HAVERI (SC) OLEKAR NEHRU CHANNABASAPPA BJP

81

BYADAGI SURESH GOUDRA PATIL BJP

82

HIREKERUR PATIL B.C INC

83

RANIBENNUR SHIVANNA G. BJP

84

HADAGALI (SC) CHANDRA NAIK B BJP

85

HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI (SC) NEMARAJ NAIK K BJP

86

VIJAYANAGARA ANAND SINGH BJP

87

KAMPLI (ST) SURESH BABU T.H BJP

88

SIRUGUPPA (ST) SOMALINGAPPA M.S BJP

89

BELLARY (ST) SREERAMULU B BJP

90

BELLARY CITY SOMASEKARA REDDY G BJP

91

SANDUR (ST) TUKARAM E INC

92

KUDLIGI (ST) NAGENDRA B BJP

93

MOLAKALMUR (ST) N.Y.GOPALAKRISHNA INC

94

CHALLAKERE (ST) THIPPESWAMY BJP

95

CHITRADURGA BASAVARAJAN JD(S)

96

HIRIYUR SUDHAKAR D IND

97

HOSADURGA GOOLIHATTI D SHEKAR IND

98

HOLALKERE (SC) M. CHANDRAPPA BJP

99

JAGALUR (ST) RAMACHANDRA S.V INC

100

HARAPANAHALLI KARUNAKARA REDDY G BJP

101

HARIHARA HARISH B.P BJP

102

DAVANAGERE NORTH S.A.RAVINDRANATH BJP

103

DAVANGERE SOUTH S. SHIVASHANKARAPPA INC

104

MAYAKONDA (SC) BASAVARAJ NAIK M BJP

105

CHANNAGIRI MADAL VIRUPAKSHAPPA K BJP

106

HONNALLI RENUKACHARYA M.P BJP

107

SHIMOGA RURAL (SC) KUMARA SWAMY K.G BJP

108

BHADRAVATHI SANGAMESHWARA B.K INC

109

SHIMOGA K.S.ESHWARAPPA BJP

110

THIRTHAHALLI KIMMANE RATHNAKAR INC

111

SHIKARIPUR YEDDYURAPPA.B.S BJP

112

SORAB HALAPPA.H BJP

113

SAGAR GOPALAKRISHNA BELUR B.K BJP

114

BAINDUR LAXMINRAYANA K BJP

115

KUNDAPUR HALADI SRINIVASA SHETTY BJP

116

UDUPI RAGHUPATHI BHAT K BJP

117

KAPU LALAJI R MENDON BJP

118

KARKAL H. GOPALA BHANDARI INC

119

SHRINGERI JEEVARAJ D.N BJP

120

MUDIGERE (SC) M.P.KUMARASWAMY BJP

121

CHICKAMAGALUR RAVI. C.T BJP

122

TARIKERE SURESH D.S BJP

123

KADUR K.M.KRISHNA MURTHY INC

124

CHIKKANAYAKANAHALLI C.B.SURESH BABU JD(S)

125

TIPTUR NAGESH B.C BJP

126

KUNIGAL RAMASWAMY GOWDA B.B INC

127

TUMKUR CITY S. SHIVANNA BJP

128

TUMKUR RURAL SURESH GOWDA B BJP

129

KORATAGERE (SC) DR. PARAMESHWAR.G INC

130

GUBBI SRINIVASA S.R JD(S)

131

SIRA T.B.JAYACHANDRA INC

132

PAVAGADA (SC) VENKATARAMANAPPA IND

133

GOWRIBIDANUR N.H.SHIVASHANKAR REDDY INC

134

BAGEPALLI SAMPANGI. N INC

135

CHIKKABALLAPUR BACHCHE GOWDA K.P JD(S)

136

SIDLAGHATTA V.MUNIYAPPA INC

137

CHINTAMANI SUDHAKAR M.C INC

138

SRINIVASAPUR G.K.VENKATASHIVA REDDY JD(S)

139

MULBAGAL (SC) AMARESH INC

140

K G F (SC) SAMPANGI Y BJP

141

BANGARPET (SC) M. NARAYANASWAMY INC

142

KOLAR VARTHUR PRAKASH R IND

143

MALUR KRISHNAIAH SETTY ES.EN BJP

144

YELAHANKA VISHWANATH S.R BJP

145

K R PURAM NANDISH REDDY N.S BJP

146

BYATARAYANAPURA KRISHNA BYREGOWDA C.B INC

147

YESHWANTHPURA SHOBHA KARANDLAJE BJP

148

RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR SRINIVAS.M BJP

149

DASARAHALLI MUNIRAJU BJP

150

MAHALAKSHMI LAYOUT NARENDRA BABU N.L INC

151

MALLESHWARAM DR. ASHWATH NARANYAN C.N BJP

152

HEBBAL KATTA SUBRAMANYA NAIDU BJP

153

PULAKESHINAGAR (SC) PRASANNA KUMAR.B INC

154

SARVAGNA NAGAR GEORGE K.J INC

155

C V RAMAN NAGAR (SC) S.RAGHU BJP

156

SHIVAJINAGAR R.ROSHAN BAIG INC

157

SHANTHINAGAR HARIS N.A INC

158

GANDHINAGAR DINESH GUNDU RAO INC

159

RAJAJINAGAR S. SURESH KUMAR BJP

160

GOVINDRAJNAGAR V.SOMANNA INC

161

VIJAYANAGAR M.KRISHANPPA INC

162

CHAMARAJPET ZAMEER AHMED KHAN JD(S)

163

CHICKPET HEMACHANDRA SAGAR.D BJP

164

BASAVANAGUDI RAVI SUBRAMANYAM L.A BJP

165

PADMANABHANAGAR R.ASHOK BJP

166

B T M LAYOUT RAMALINGA REDDY INC

167

JAYANAGAR VIJAYA KUMAR B.N BJP

168

MAHADEVAPURA (SC) ARAVIND LIMBAVALI BJP

169

BOMMANAHALLI SATISH REDDY BJP

170

BANGALORE SOUTH KRISHNAPPA.M BJP

171

ANEKAL (SC) NARAYANA SWAMY.A BJP

172

HOSAKOTE B.N.BACHHE GOWDA BJP

173

DEVANAHALLI (SC) VENKATASWAMY INC

174

NELAMANGALA (SC) NAGARAJU M.V BJP

175

MAGADI BALAKRISHNA H.C JD(S)

176

RAMNAGARAM KUMARASWAMY H.D JD(S)

177

KANAKAPURA SHIVAKUMAR.D.K INC

178

CHANNAPATNA YOGESHWARA.C.P INC

179

MALAVALLI (SC) NARENDRASWAMY P.M IND

180

MADDUR M.S.SIDDARAJU JD(S)

181

MELUKOTE PUTTARAJU C.S JD(S)

182

MANDYA M.SRINIVAS JD(S)

183

SRIRANGAPATNA RAMESHA BANDISIDDEGOWDA A.B JD(S)

184

NAGAMANGLA SURESH GOWDA INC

185

K R PET K.B.CHANDRASHEKAR INC

186

SHRAVANABELAGOLA PUTTEGOWDA C.S JD(S)

187

ARASIKERE SHIVALINGE GOWDA K.M JD(S)

188

BELUR RUDRESH GOWDA Y.N INC

189

HASSAN PRAKASH.H.S JD(S)

190

HOLENARASIPUR REVANNA.H.D JD(S)

191

ARAKALGUD A.MANJU INC

192

SAKALESHPUR (SC) KUMARA SWAMY H.K JD(S)

193

BELTHANGDI K.VASANTH BANGERA INC

194

MOODABIDRI K.ABHAYACHANDRA INC

195

MANGALORE NORTH KRISHNA PALEMAR.J BJP

196

MANGALORE SOUTH N.YOGISH BHAT BJP

197

MANGALORE KHADAR U.T INC

198

BANTWAL B.RAMANATHA RAI INC

199

PUTTUR MALLIKA PRASADA BJP

200

SULLIA (SC) S.ANGARA BJP

201

MADIKERI APPACHU RANJAN BJP

202

VIRAJPET BOPAIAH. K.G BJP

203

PIRIYAPATNA K.VENKATESH INC

204

KRISHNARAJANGAR MAHESH S.R JD(S)

205

HUNSUR MANJUNATHA H.P INC

206

HEGGADADEVANAKOTE (ST) CHIKKANNA INC

207

NANJANAGUD (SC) SRINIVASA PRASAD.V INC

208

CHAMUNDESHWARI SATHYANARAYANA M INC

209

KRISHNARAJA A. RAMADAS BJP

210

CHAMARAJA SHANKARALINGE GOWDA. H.S BJP

211

NARASHIMARAJA TANVEER SAIT INC

212

VARUNA SIDDARAMAIAH INC

213

T NARASIPURA (SC) DR.MAHADEVAPPA.H.C INC

214

HANUR NARENDRA.R INC

215

KOLLEGAL (SC) DHRUVANARAYANA R INC

216

CHAMARAJNAGAR PUTTARANAGA SHETTY C INC

217

GUNDLUPET MAHADEVA PRASAD. H.S INC

218

NOMINATED DERRICK M.B.FULLINFAW NOMINATED

PARTY POSITION
BJP 110
INC 77
JD(S) 26
IND 06
NOMINATED 01
VACANT 07
TOTAL 225
PARTY CODE
PARTY
BJP
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
INC
INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JD(S)
JANATA DAL(SECULAR)
IND
INDEPENDENT

Legislative AssemblyLegislative Council | Home